Intercollegiate Open/Class Scholastic U20 Pairings Standings

Pan American

Pairings for Round 6. Pan American: Intercollegiate Team

Tb Team Res White Team Res Black
1 UTDB 0 IM Jacek Stopa (2536) UMBC 1 GM Leonid Kritz (2664)
1 UMBC GM Sergey Erenburg (2634) UTDB IM Drasko Boskovic (2502)
1 UTDB IM John Bartholomew (2507) UMBC GM Timur Gareev (2631)
1 UMBC 0 WGM Sabina Foisor (2453) UTDB 1 IM Salvijus Bercys (2493)
2 UTBA IM Daniel Fernandez (2390) STANFD FM Elliott Liu (2406)
2 STANFD Daniel Schwarz (2321) UTBA Nadya Ortiz (2220)
2 UTBA Bradley Sawyer (2167) STANFD Vaishna Aradhyula (2207)
2 STANFD Christopher De Sa (2155) UTBA Luciana Morales (2147)
3 UTDA 1 GM Alejandro Ramirez (2590) MIAMDA 0 Dario Cruz (2357)
3 MIAMDA 0 Charles Galofre (2285) UTDA 1 IM Davorin Kuljasevic (2530)
3 UTDA 1 IM Puchen Wang (2531) MIAMDA 0 Ernesto Alvarez (2210)
3 MIAMDA 0 Devlin Sinclair (2197) UTDA 1 FM Igor Schneider (2439)
4 UTDC FM Keaton Kiewra (2416) TXTECH IM Gergely Antal (2505)
4 TXTECH 0 Chase Watters (1990) UTDC 1 Chaitanya Vaidya (2343)
4 UTDC 1 Tautvydas Vedrickas (2268) TXTECH 0 Stephanie Ballom (1816)
4 TXTECH Joshua Osbourn (1796) UTDC Mihail Bantic (2234)
5 ATLANT 1 Eric Rodriguez (2254) HARVD 0 FM Teddy Coleman (2324)
5 HARVD Sebastian Predescu (2313) ATLANT Brian Goldstein (2190)
5 ATLANT 0 Mario Marshall (2008) HARVD 1 Julian Arni (2249)
5 HARVD 1 Eric Dong (2200) ATLANT 0 Don Pham (1815)
6 NORTHW Ankur Bakshi (2047) UTRNTA Bindi Cheng (2419)
6 UTRNTA David Peng (2428) NORTHW James Smallwood (1889)
6 NORTHW 1 Andrew Solomon (1837) UTRNTA 0 Alex Ferreira (2086)
6 UTRNTA Evan Sonkin (2016) NORTHW Garrett Ullom (1831)
7 NYUNIV 1 IM Zhe Quan (2515) UTBB 0 Daniel Hung (2265)
7 UTBB 0 WCM Nelly Estrada (1976) NYUNIV 1 Mackenzie Molner (2428)
7 NYUNIV 1 Allen Weiss (2164) UTBB 0 Vicente Flores (1884)
7 UTBB Alejandro Nieto (1790) NYUNIV Sean Finn (2117)
8 UOFFL 0 Britt Ryerson (2178) UTDD 1 WFM Bayaraa Zorigt (2244)
8 UTDD 1 WFM Karina Vazirova (2092) UOFFL 0 Gregory Kimmel (2158)
8 UOFFL 0 Warren Jones (1876) UTDD 1 Nath Saheli (2044)
8 UTDD 1 Julia Kerr (1965) UOFFL 0 Sasha Vaziri (1687)
9 MIAMDB Gilberto Luna (2069) MIAMIU Marc Serve (1799)
9 MIAMIU 0 Gerald Towns (1775) MIAMDB 1 Maydelis Quesada (2082)
9 MIAMDB 1 Alexander Villafuerte (2024) MIAMIU 0 Christopher Dobbs (1522)
9 MIAMIU 1 Seth Seward (1401) MIAMDB 0 Michel Leon (1857)
10 UTRNTB Leon Perelman (1926) DMOUTH Robert Cousins (2174)
10 DMOUTH 0 Jonathan West (2042) UTRNTB 1 Stuart Brammall (1717)
10 UTRNTB Alexander Safir (1614) DMOUTH Rishi Sethi (1882)
10 DMOUTH 0 Matthew Elkherj (1802) UTRNTB 1 Jason Dickson (1564)
11 YALEB 1 Vivek Kembaiyan (1461) UUTAH 0 Katharine Kormanik (1456)
11 UUTAH 1 Razvan Ungureanu (1331) YALEB 0 Daniel Strimpel (1176)
11 YALEB 1 Lawrence Moy (948) UUTAH 0 Daniel Torba (743)
11 UUTAH Jeffery Scott (unr.) YALEB Bradley Willocks (unr.)
12 CATHLU William Frame (1794) YALEA Kurt Schneider (2237)
12 YALEA 1 Pavel Kamyshev (2039) CATHLU 0 Joseph Bennett (1761)
12 CATHLU Alexander Sabo (1691) YALEA Gordon Moseley (1845)
YALEA 1X Gilan Salehi (1067) See T.D.
13 UCTFLA 0 Philip Bauer (1826) BREVD 1 Makaio Krienke (2009)
13 BREVD 0 Marissa Krienke (1250) UCTFLA 1 Anthony Rizzo (1727)
13 UCTFLA 1 Jonathan Miniello (1522) BREVD 0 Adam Ortiz (unr.)
13 BREVD Brandon Riedell-Givens (unr.) UCTFLA Sean Tynan (1265)
14 MONTGY 0F Harry Dunstan (1379) ELCENT 1X Luz Ramirez (1673)
14 ELCENT 1X Penny Castillo (unr.) MONTGY 0F Alexander Leikin (1195)
14 MONTGY 0F Suzanne MacLeod (unr.) ELCENT 1X Edwin Mariano (unr.)
MONTGY 1X Donaldo Amaya (unr.) See T.D.
UCTFLB 1 Brian Zei (1130) See T.D.
UCTFLB 1 Artem Hause (unr.) See T.D.
UCTFLB 1 Joshua Yehl (unr.) See T.D.
UCTFLB 1 Brice Crawford (unr.) See T.D.

Pairings for Round 6. Pan American: U20 Scholastic

Bd Res White Res Black
15 0 Daniel Jose Sarna (1026 : BB : 2.0) 1 Mitchell Powell (2107 : w : 5.0)
16 0 Tyler Jacob Sarna (1570 : BB : 3.5) 1 Rafael A Guerrero (1121 : w : 3.5)
17 0 Julia E Jones (1815 : b : 2.5) 1 Zachary J Haskin (1813 : WW : 2.5)
18 0 Adhitya Krishnamurthy (696 : W : 1.5) 1 Kristen Sarna (1352 : w : 1.5)
1 Hannah Kneen (0 : W : 1.5) See T.D.
Pan American

Pairings for Round 6. Pan American: Open

Bd Res White Res Black
20 Austen Green (2181 : b : 3.5) FM Michael Langer (2308 : w : 4.0)
21 0 Steven Chen (1941 : b : 4.0) 1 Alexander Chua (2267 : WW : 3.5)
22 1 Jarod Pamatmat (2118 : BB : 3.5) 0 Tommy He (1842 : WW : 3.5)
23 WCM Sarah Chiang (1938 : b : 3.0) Howard Liu (2062 : WW : 3.0)
24 1 Jerry Milburn (2189 : b : 3.0) 0 Grant Powell (2012 : w : 2.5)
25 1 Glenn Baumann (1864 : BB : 2.5) 0 Christopher Raphael (1043 : w : 2.5)
26 Courtney Jamison (2020 : BB : 2.0) Dachey Lin (2012 : w : 1.5)
27 1 Akshay Malhotra (1887 : B : 1.5) 0 Jonathan Chiang (1856 : w : 2.0)
28 Jeffery Hung (1822 : b : 1.5) Andrew Widener (1919 : w : 1.5)
1 Justin Liang (1889 : W : 0.5) See T.D.
Jimmy Plumb (2026 : B : 2.5) BYE
Pan American

Pairings for Round 6. Pan American: Under 2000

Bd Res White Res Black
30 0 Austin Jiang (1694 : B : 3.0) 1 Fred Pennington (1897 : WW : 4.0)
31 1 Jeffery Xiong (1701 : b : 3.5) 0 Samuel M Baker (1538 : WW : 3.0)
32 0 Alexander D Jiang (1680 : BB : 2.0) 1 Mack H Williams (1878 : w : 3.0)
33 1 Gayatri Vempati (1782 : b : 3.0) 0 Brent Caldwell (0 : W : 1.0)
1 John Raymond Flores (1877 : B : 2.5) See T.D.
Pan American

Pairings for Round 6. Pan American: Under 1800

Bd Res White Res Black
35 1 Mike Mei (1697 : b : 4.5) 0 Ngai Yeng (1773 : W : 3.0)
36 0 Arturo L Saliva (1634 : BB : 4.5) 1 Jordan J Pamatmat (1746 : w : 2.5)
37 Charlina Hung (1597 : b : 3.0) Reece E Thompson (1556 : WW : 3.0)
38 0 Karthik Prabhakaran (1629 : B : 2.5) 1 Steven J Fuller (1487 : w : 2.5)
39 0 Antonio Hung (1423 : b : 2.0) 1 Doinitsa Psederschi (1496 : W : 2.0)
1 William A Coleman (1624 : BB : 1.0) See T.D.
Adrian Andreescu (1216 : WW : 2.0) BYE
Pan American

Pairings for Round 6. Pan American: Under 1600/Unr.

Bd Res White Res Black
42 Hunter Harris (0 : W : 2.5) Edward Peng Yu (1478 : w : 4.0)
43 Daniel Salazar (1583 : B : 3.5) Michael Kneen (0 : w : 3.5)
44 John Hugh King (1400 : B : 1.0) Ronnie Burklow (1515 : WW : 2.5)
1 Claudell Madison (1500 : b : 1.5) See T.D.
Pan American

Pairings for Round 6. Pan American: U1400/U1200/U1000

Bd Res White Res Black
46 0 Revanth Vedula (702 : BB : 3.0) 1 Parth Kalaria (1296 : w : 3.5)
47 0 Vy Truong Nguyen (1184 : b : 2.5) 1 Darrell Cook (1083 : WW : 3.5)
48 1 Anirudha Hadagali (1033 : b : 3.5) 0 Meiyi Su (540 : WW : 1.0)
49 1 Alex Y Han (1019 : b : 2.0) 0 Kayce Ingram (812 : w : 3.0)
50 0 Jared Ingram (515 : b : 0.0) 1 Ted Ingram (1389 : w : 3.0)
Pan American